BAJA RACING NEWS.COM LIVE from Baja California, Mexico. BAJA RACECASTS & NEWS. The #1 Internet Source of Baja racing info, online & real-time race results LIVE! The wild life of the racers-pilots, teams and fans who love Off Road Desert Racing-Baja Racing! Offroad trucks, tires, engines, tools & new offroad gear. Exclusive inside off-road racing dirt! EXCLUSIVE RACING PICS VIDS and stories, the most dangerous & notorious racing in the world! The New Death Races, LIVE!

Saturday, July 27, 2013

LIVE ! From Jacume Gran Prix in Baja California Mexico

 
 

JACUME HEADLINES AND FINAL RESULTS

Alfonso Ayala had the best time in the race Jacume Grand Prix Desert Race, and captured first place in the category Sportman on motorcycles.
In the ejido Jacume of Tecate, Ayala in his first heat of three laps recorded a time of 1 hour, 37 minutes and 36 seconds, and the second two-lap heat used 1:02:37, with a final time of 2: 40:13 at an average speed of 39.32 miles per hour.
The second place went to Sportman bikes Adrian Hernandez-Adrian Sepulveda with a time of 2:59:48 and third with 3:06:13 José Hernández.
Javier Robles Jr. and Adolfo Arellano dominated the division for atv's professionals to achieve first place in 2:41:44 and an average speed of 38.95 miles.
The second place went to Angel and Juan Sanchez with 2:48:13 and third Gilberto Perez, Rodolfo Navarro 3:17:30.
In the motorcycle class winner Professionals Rigo Gomez was 2:47:26.
In atv's Sportman triumphed Fernando Avalos recorded a total time of 2:52:44, second Alexis Lopez-July Band and thirdly Jr. 2:54:28 3:00:00 Rafael Torres.
Christopher Avalos and Jesse Flores were the best in class with 3:15:04 Atv's Rookies, second Gurrola Jr. Ricardo Carlos Valdez 3:26:22 and 3:28:30 third Miguel Angel Valdivia.
Alonso Lopez was the champion in Utv's with 1:59:52.

TRIUMPH IN CAR

Last Saturday the cars competed in different categories highlighting Luis Salgado-Joel Serna as champions in Class 10 with 3 hours 28 minutosy 7 seconds with an average speed of 36.33 miles per hour.
Manuel Mercado took first place in Class 5, in second and third Guillermo Escalante Jose Luis Lopez.
In the division won Mike Aguiar 5-1600 William Malpica, Sergio Moreno second and third Patrick Lam.
The first three in Class 15 were Raul Marquez, Felix Gonzalez and Genaro Muñoz, while in Class 9, Jorge Luis Guevara, Luis Carapiá and Jose Angel Gonzalez.
The winner in Class 11 was Cisco Bio, second and third Guillermo Rivas Alex Valle.
In Class 12 the top three were Vic Bruckman, Alberto Medina and Othniel Huerta, in ½ -1600 Roberto Romo-Juan Mayoral, and Francisco Rodrigo Elorduy Escareño-Luivan Voelker.
In Class 14 ¨ ¨ Tito Martinez was the winner, second and third Celio Alfredo Pérez Lugo, in Class 1 won Javier Robles, followed by Armando Allen Bravo and also in third Beny Canela.
The top three in Class 8 were Jose Leon, Ivan Rivera and Brandon Hollander, in Class 7 Alberto Gonzalez, lemon and Efren Leonel Carrasco.
Ted Brady won in Class 18, Travis Davison second and third Arturo Montano-Rafael Ramirez.
Other winners included in Class 7S, Ricardo of Perugia, Rodolfo Romo and Larry Connor, in Class 5




FINAL RACE RESULTS


GROUP 1
CLASS 10
1003 LUIS SALGADO/JOEL SERNA
1001 GERARDO IRIBE
CLASS 12
1202 VIC BRUCKMANN
1207 ALBERTO MEDINA
1209 OTONIEL HUERTA
1203 TAVO PIÑUELAS JR/GUSTAVO PIÑUELAS SR
1205 DAVID GARCIA/LUIS BARRAGAN/LUIS BARRAGAN JR/EDGAR YEPIS
1201 MIKE AGUILAR
1208 OSCAR ARAMBULA/TITO ARAMBULA
1211 JESUS DE LA TORRE/JAIME MORENO/ESTEBAN AGUIRRE
1204 LUIS BARRAGAN/DAVID GARCIA/LUIS BARRAGAN JR HECTOR BARRAGAN
1249 JORGE RUVALCABA






CLASS 1/2-1600
1600 ROBERTO ROMO/JUAN MAYORAL
1614 RODRIGO ELORDOUY
1612 FRANCISCO ESCAREÑO/LUIVAN VOELKER
1608 RUBEN SAÑUDO/BRANDON SAÑUDO/RUBEN SAÑUDO JR
1610 IVAN PACHECO/ALEX NAVARRETE
1602 JAIME HUERTA
1611 CESAR FISCAL
1609 JOSE CARLOS MARTINEZ/ROBERTO ROMO
1648 ELISEO GARCIA
1649 ROBERTO RABAGO
1615 IVAN MEJORADO
1604 LUIS ALONSO SAENZ CHACON/JESUS ROSALES JR.
1606 JOSE FLORES/SAMUEL GARCIA
CLASE 14
1444 TITO MARTINEZ
1403 CELIO PEREZ MARTINEZ/ANDREA PEREZ MARTINE
1405 ALFREDO LUGO
1447 MIGUEL CORTEZ
1445 ARTURO/EDUARDO/LUIS CERVANTES
1406 FRANCISCO J AVALOS MARCO AGUILERA
1404 PETE MORQUECHO
1430 IVAN LOPEZ/0RLANDO LOPEZ
1448 FRANCISCO GONZALEZ/EDUARDO GONZALEZ
GROUP 2
CLASS 1
43 JAVIER ROBLES
88 ARMANDO/ALLEN BRAVO
77 BENY CANELA
11 GREG PERYMAN
104 ALEX GOZALEZ/DAVID JAMESON
48 MANUEL ROBLES
28 MANUEL ROBLES
75 MARK ANDERSON
10 JAN INGRAM
18 JUAN CARLOS LOPEZ/CARLOS APDALY LOPEZ
7 STEVEN EUGENIO/FIDEL GALINDO
100 GERARDO IRIBE
74 RYAN RODENBERGER
20 JOSE ACUÑA
112 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ
CLASS 8
837 JOSE LEON
800 IVAN RIVERA/DARIO IVERA
838 BRANDON HOLLANDER
CLASS 7
700 ALBERTO GONZALEZ/GOVA RACING
718 LEONEL LIMON
717 EFREN CARRASCO
719 KELLY McNEIL
704 BRANDON WALSH
706 MARK McNEIL/PERRY McNEIL
703 JAVIER MANZO/ISMAEL GAXIOLA
716 CESAR GUTIERREZ
701 AARON CELICEO
715 BRADLEY LOVNEY
CLASS 18
1820 TED BRADY
1849 TRAVIS DAVISON/SCOTT SLOCUM
1801 STEVE TERRILL/PAT BARBEE/MANUEL OSUNA/TODD GASKIN
1848 JULIO CESAR ABRIL
CLASS 1850
1899 VICTOR M. HERRERA
1897 BILL KELLISON
1852 ARTURO MONTAÑO/CARLOS PERFECTO/RAUL SUAREZ/RAFAEL RAMIREZ
1851 LUIS LEON/ALEX ORONA
1853 MJ KENNEDY/KEVIN SHIELDS
1854 ENRIQUE RAMOS/SALVADOR SOTO/LEO LEAL/FERNANDO CAMPOS/CASEY PARKER
CLASS 7S
747 RICARDO PERUSINA
725 RODOLFO ROMO/RODRIGO DIAZ
726 LARRY CONNOR
728 ISMAEL REYES JR/KARIM REYES/AR
730 SERGIO DURON/LUIS CASTAÑEDA
722 ABELARDO GRIJALVA
744 ALDO E. ROMO
723 RICARDO VINDIOLA
745 LEO DELGADILLO
746 ALAN CARRILLO
724 OMAR RUCOBO/RAFA SOSA
748 MIGUEL RAMOS/GABRIEL RAMOS/BOBBY RUIZ
GROUP 3
CLASS 5
503 MANUEL MERCADO
502 GUILLERMO ESCALANTE/LUIVAN VOELKER
500 JOSE LUIS LOPEZ/EDUARDO LAGUNA
517 JORGE MARTINEZ/MARCOS MARTINEZ
CLASS 5/1600
599 MIKE AGUILAR/MEMO MALPICA
551 SERGIO MORENO
552 PATRICK LAM JR/PATRICK LAM
554 OMAR CHAVEZ
516 MIGUEL ORTIZ
CLASS 15
1502 RAUL MARQUEZ
1549 FELIX GONZALEZ
1504 GENARO MUÑOZ/MANUEL/EDGAR GTEZ/RAFAEL GTEZ/JOSE COLLINS
1503 OSCAR LEDEZMA JR/JASON LEDEZMA/CHRISTIAN LEDEZMA/ALEX BERMUDEZ
1501 MARIO GASTELUM
CLASS 9
903 JORGE LUIS GUEVARA
916 LUIS CARAPIA
949 JOSE A GONZALEZ/JOSE ANGEL GLEZ JR/JORGE SAENZ
900 ERIC MULLER JR/JUAN MAYORAL/MARIO ALCALA/ERIC MULLER
902 JOSE CARLOS AGUIRRE
904 ROBERTO RUIZ/EDGAR RODRIGUEZ
CLASS 11
1106 CISCO BIO
1102 ALEX RIVAS
1148 MEMO VALLE/ROXANA VASQUEZ/FERNANDA VARGAS
1149 WALTER CASAREZ/VANESSA HERNANDEZ
1117 JORGE MARTINEZ/REY MARENTES
1147 GILBERTO ARREOLA
1103 ROBERTO ROBLES

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home