Saturday, July 27, 2013

LIVE ! From Jacume Gran Prix in Baja California Mexico

 
 

JACUME HEADLINES AND FINAL RESULTS

Alfonso Ayala had the best time in the race Jacume Grand Prix Desert Race, and captured first place in the category Sportman on motorcycles.
In the ejido Jacume of Tecate, Ayala in his first heat of three laps recorded a time of 1 hour, 37 minutes and 36 seconds, and the second two-lap heat used 1:02:37, with a final time of 2: 40:13 at an average speed of 39.32 miles per hour.
The second place went to Sportman bikes Adrian Hernandez-Adrian Sepulveda with a time of 2:59:48 and third with 3:06:13 José Hernández.
Javier Robles Jr. and Adolfo Arellano dominated the division for atv's professionals to achieve first place in 2:41:44 and an average speed of 38.95 miles.
The second place went to Angel and Juan Sanchez with 2:48:13 and third Gilberto Perez, Rodolfo Navarro 3:17:30.
In the motorcycle class winner Professionals Rigo Gomez was 2:47:26.
In atv's Sportman triumphed Fernando Avalos recorded a total time of 2:52:44, second Alexis Lopez-July Band and thirdly Jr. 2:54:28 3:00:00 Rafael Torres.
Christopher Avalos and Jesse Flores were the best in class with 3:15:04 Atv's Rookies, second Gurrola Jr. Ricardo Carlos Valdez 3:26:22 and 3:28:30 third Miguel Angel Valdivia.
Alonso Lopez was the champion in Utv's with 1:59:52.

TRIUMPH IN CAR

Last Saturday the cars competed in different categories highlighting Luis Salgado-Joel Serna as champions in Class 10 with 3 hours 28 minutosy 7 seconds with an average speed of 36.33 miles per hour.
Manuel Mercado took first place in Class 5, in second and third Guillermo Escalante Jose Luis Lopez.
In the division won Mike Aguiar 5-1600 William Malpica, Sergio Moreno second and third Patrick Lam.
The first three in Class 15 were Raul Marquez, Felix Gonzalez and Genaro Muñoz, while in Class 9, Jorge Luis Guevara, Luis Carapiá and Jose Angel Gonzalez.
The winner in Class 11 was Cisco Bio, second and third Guillermo Rivas Alex Valle.
In Class 12 the top three were Vic Bruckman, Alberto Medina and Othniel Huerta, in ½ -1600 Roberto Romo-Juan Mayoral, and Francisco Rodrigo Elorduy Escareño-Luivan Voelker.
In Class 14 ¨ ¨ Tito Martinez was the winner, second and third Celio Alfredo Pérez Lugo, in Class 1 won Javier Robles, followed by Armando Allen Bravo and also in third Beny Canela.
The top three in Class 8 were Jose Leon, Ivan Rivera and Brandon Hollander, in Class 7 Alberto Gonzalez, lemon and Efren Leonel Carrasco.
Ted Brady won in Class 18, Travis Davison second and third Arturo Montano-Rafael Ramirez.
Other winners included in Class 7S, Ricardo of Perugia, Rodolfo Romo and Larry Connor, in Class 5




FINAL RACE RESULTS

GROUP 1
CLASS 10
1003 LUIS SALGADO/JOEL SERNA
1001 GERARDO IRIBE
CLASS 12
1202 VIC BRUCKMANN
1207 ALBERTO MEDINA
1209 OTONIEL HUERTA
1203 TAVO PIÑUELAS JR/GUSTAVO PIÑUELAS SR
1205 DAVID GARCIA/LUIS BARRAGAN/LUIS BARRAGAN JR/EDGAR YEPIS
1201 MIKE AGUILAR
1208 OSCAR ARAMBULA/TITO ARAMBULA
1211 JESUS DE LA TORRE/JAIME MORENO/ESTEBAN AGUIRRE
1204 LUIS BARRAGAN/DAVID GARCIA/LUIS BARRAGAN JR HECTOR BARRAGAN
1249 JORGE RUVALCABA






CLASS 1/2-1600
1600 ROBERTO ROMO/JUAN MAYORAL
1614 RODRIGO ELORDOUY
1612 FRANCISCO ESCAREÑO/LUIVAN VOELKER
1608 RUBEN SAÑUDO/BRANDON SAÑUDO/RUBEN SAÑUDO JR
1610 IVAN PACHECO/ALEX NAVARRETE
1602 JAIME HUERTA
1611 CESAR FISCAL
1609 JOSE CARLOS MARTINEZ/ROBERTO ROMO
1648 ELISEO GARCIA
1649 ROBERTO RABAGO
1615 IVAN MEJORADO
1604 LUIS ALONSO SAENZ CHACON/JESUS ROSALES JR.
1606 JOSE FLORES/SAMUEL GARCIA
CLASE 14
1444 TITO MARTINEZ
1403 CELIO PEREZ MARTINEZ/ANDREA PEREZ MARTINE
1405 ALFREDO LUGO
1447 MIGUEL CORTEZ
1445 ARTURO/EDUARDO/LUIS CERVANTES
1406 FRANCISCO J AVALOS MARCO AGUILERA
1404 PETE MORQUECHO
1430 IVAN LOPEZ/0RLANDO LOPEZ
1448 FRANCISCO GONZALEZ/EDUARDO GONZALEZ
GROUP 2
CLASS 1
43 JAVIER ROBLES
88 ARMANDO/ALLEN BRAVO
77 BENY CANELA
11 GREG PERYMAN
104 ALEX GOZALEZ/DAVID JAMESON
48 MANUEL ROBLES
28 MANUEL ROBLES
75 MARK ANDERSON
10 JAN INGRAM
18 JUAN CARLOS LOPEZ/CARLOS APDALY LOPEZ
7 STEVEN EUGENIO/FIDEL GALINDO
100 GERARDO IRIBE
74 RYAN RODENBERGER
20 JOSE ACUÑA
112 OSCAR RODRIGUEZ
CLASS 8
837 JOSE LEON
800 IVAN RIVERA/DARIO IVERA
838 BRANDON HOLLANDER
CLASS 7
700 ALBERTO GONZALEZ/GOVA RACING
718 LEONEL LIMON
717 EFREN CARRASCO
719 KELLY McNEIL
704 BRANDON WALSH
706 MARK McNEIL/PERRY McNEIL
703 JAVIER MANZO/ISMAEL GAXIOLA
716 CESAR GUTIERREZ
701 AARON CELICEO
715 BRADLEY LOVNEY
CLASS 18
1820 TED BRADY
1849 TRAVIS DAVISON/SCOTT SLOCUM
1801 STEVE TERRILL/PAT BARBEE/MANUEL OSUNA/TODD GASKIN
1848 JULIO CESAR ABRIL
CLASS 1850
1899 VICTOR M. HERRERA
1897 BILL KELLISON
1852 ARTURO MONTAÑO/CARLOS PERFECTO/RAUL SUAREZ/RAFAEL RAMIREZ
1851 LUIS LEON/ALEX ORONA
1853 MJ KENNEDY/KEVIN SHIELDS
1854 ENRIQUE RAMOS/SALVADOR SOTO/LEO LEAL/FERNANDO CAMPOS/CASEY PARKER
CLASS 7S
747 RICARDO PERUSINA
725 RODOLFO ROMO/RODRIGO DIAZ
726 LARRY CONNOR
728 ISMAEL REYES JR/KARIM REYES/AR
730 SERGIO DURON/LUIS CASTAÑEDA
722 ABELARDO GRIJALVA
744 ALDO E. ROMO
723 RICARDO VINDIOLA
745 LEO DELGADILLO
746 ALAN CARRILLO
724 OMAR RUCOBO/RAFA SOSA
748 MIGUEL RAMOS/GABRIEL RAMOS/BOBBY RUIZ
GROUP 3
CLASS 5
503 MANUEL MERCADO
502 GUILLERMO ESCALANTE/LUIVAN VOELKER
500 JOSE LUIS LOPEZ/EDUARDO LAGUNA
517 JORGE MARTINEZ/MARCOS MARTINEZ
CLASS 5/1600
599 MIKE AGUILAR/MEMO MALPICA
551 SERGIO MORENO
552 PATRICK LAM JR/PATRICK LAM
554 OMAR CHAVEZ
516 MIGUEL ORTIZ
CLASS 15
1502 RAUL MARQUEZ
1549 FELIX GONZALEZ
1504 GENARO MUÑOZ/MANUEL/EDGAR GTEZ/RAFAEL GTEZ/JOSE COLLINS
1503 OSCAR LEDEZMA JR/JASON LEDEZMA/CHRISTIAN LEDEZMA/ALEX BERMUDEZ
1501 MARIO GASTELUM
CLASS 9
903 JORGE LUIS GUEVARA
916 LUIS CARAPIA
949 JOSE A GONZALEZ/JOSE ANGEL GLEZ JR/JORGE SAENZ
900 ERIC MULLER JR/JUAN MAYORAL/MARIO ALCALA/ERIC MULLER
902 JOSE CARLOS AGUIRRE
904 ROBERTO RUIZ/EDGAR RODRIGUEZ
CLASS 11
1106 CISCO BIO
1102 ALEX RIVAS
1148 MEMO VALLE/ROXANA VASQUEZ/FERNANDA VARGAS
1149 WALTER CASAREZ/VANESSA HERNANDEZ
1117 JORGE MARTINEZ/REY MARENTES
1147 GILBERTO ARREOLA
1103 ROBERTO ROBLES

Sunday, July 21, 2013

BAJA South Championship Comondu 250 July 20 & 21


  COMONDU 250 RACE RESULTS
  Clase 1
1. 125 Steve Barry 02:07:01 Overall General
2. 152 Fernando Hoyos 02:21:12
3. 109 Abel Sandoval 03:17:39

Clase 2
1. 204 José Ismael Vizcaíno 02:30:09
2. 253 Matt Campbell / Carlos Olmos 02:35:07

Clase 8
1. 823 Enemesio López Duarte 02:26:08
2. 800 Andrea Tomba 02:48:34

Clase 16
1. 1645 Alba Sandoval 02:48:55
2. 1601 Javier Gutiérrez 06:07:26

Clase 17
1. 1799 Jesús Ernesto Contreras 02:57:51
2. 1701 Antonio Salmón / Larry Nash 02:58:24
3. 1744 Pedro Castro Carranza 03:03:37

Clase 7
1. 741 Carlos Genaro Cazares Canett 02:51:51
2. 704 Hugo Rafael Sanz González 02:56:28
3. 720 Luis Fernando Cota 03:02:49

Clase 5-1600
1. 570 Javier Montoya Saracho 03:04:45
2. 581 Gustavo Nava León 03:12:47
3. 577 Rubén Arce Cordero 05:51:55

Clase 8 Stock
1. 856 Humberto Hugo Gómez 03:19:30
2. 855 Jaime Mario Abaroa Camacho 04:45:36

Clase Stock Mini
1. 783 Luis S. Yuen Juárez 03:21:07
2. 779 Mario Peña Orozco 03:59:22
3. 781 Juan Manuel Echavarría 04:32:35

Clase 15
1. 1545 Nicolás Ambriz 02:40:33
2. 1505 Pedro Velázquez 03:23:24
3. 1516 Rommel Humberto Carballo Ruiz 03:33:43

Clase 9
1. 985 Héctor Jesús Olmos Ceseña 03:20:25

Clase 14
1. 1417 Carlos Godinez Galeana 03:41:13
2. 1438 Francisco Castillo 03:51:14
3. 1422 Saúl Amador 04:42:48

Clase 18
1. 1830 Rubén A. González 04:38:49

Clase 11
1. 1103 Geovany Alucano Burgoin 03:58:50
2. 1101 Diego A. Robles 04:01:08
3. 1199 Elías Hernández García 04:29:15

Clase Motos Pro
1. 1x David Zarate 2:26:41
2. 9x Luis Pérez Rangel/Guillermo Pérez Dosal 2:45:02
3. 22x Vincent Meza 2:46:34

Clase 30:
1. 312x Kirk Rusell 2:48:40
2. 320x Cesar Newman Bouttier 3:34:04

Clase 25:
1. 95a Federico Aguilar/Dofo Arellano/Francisco Vera 2:39:23
2. 3a Daniel Cabanzón / José Miguel Fisher / Esteban Arce 2:48:03
3. 17a Ricardo Díaz 2:50:31

Clase 24:
1. 196a Oscar Zamudio/Cesar Zamudio/Diego Martínez 3:03:27
2. 101a Edwin Alexis Sánchez/ Uriel Dávalos 3:04:57
3. 182a Manuel Crespo/Ricardo Baeza/Fabián Davis 3:32:18

Clase Novatos ATV:
1. 201a Moisés Savin Valle/Gilberto Torres 3:15:44
2. 239a Manuel Barajas/José M. Barajas 3:16:27
3. 236a Gabriel Vélez/Jesús Villanueva 3:18:38

Clase Novatos Moto:
1. 205x Juan Carlos Morales/Luis Abaroa 3:17:04
2. 232x Juan Andrés Sánchez Amador 3:25:25
3. 237x Isaac Aguirre/Carlos Waldron/Miguel Romero 3:30:05
 
 
Clase Motos Pro
1. 1x David Zarate 02:26:41
2. 9x Luis Pérez Rangél/Guillermo Pérez Dosal 02:45:02
3. 22x Vincent Meza 02:46:34
4. 57x Rodolfo Arturo Poloni/Antonio Poloni Gómez 02:52:24
5. 19x Manuel Portela/Francisco González 02:54:49
6. 3x Enrique Castillo / Edgar Miranda 03:04:19
7. 11x Gaddo Piazzezi / Gary Gasper / Arabén Agúndez 03:13:06
8. 10x Osman Murrieta / Alejandro Murrieta / Edgardo Murrieta 03:19:57
9. 20x Dorian Unzón / Marcelino Valdez 03:21:41
10. 2x Luis Díaz / Alejandro Díaz

Clase 30:
1. 312x Kirk Rusell 02:48:40
2. 320x Cesar Newman Bouttier 03:34:04

Clase 25:
1. 95a Federico Aguilar / Dofo Arellano / Francisco Vera 02:39:23
2. 3a Daniel Cabanzón / José Miguel Fisher / Esteban Arce 02:48:03
3. 17a Ricardo Díaz 02:50:31
4. 11a Raúl Castro / José Raúl Castro 02:57:17
5. 10a Carlos Jiménez / Horacio Tarango 02:59:56
6. 4a Edgar Aldecua / Rene Tapia / Salvador Pérezpliego 03:02:35
7. 59a Sergio Valverde / Luis Kinijara 03:04:28
8. 6a Ramón Rodríguez 03:13:45
9. 45a Ramón Márquez / Geovani Márquez 03:20:32
10. 1a Manlio Díaz / Felipe Vélez / Mario González 06:54:12
11. 79a Mario González Díaz
12. 2a Stephen Davis

Clase 24:
1. 196a Oscar Zamudio / Cesar Zamudio / Diego Martínez 03:03:27
2. 101a Edwin Alexis Sánchez / Uriel Dávalos 03:04:57
3. 182a Manuel Crespo / Ricardo Baeza / Fabián Davis 03:32:18
4. 128a Onelio Bravo Pérez / Erick Bravo Pérez / Luis Moraila Bravo 03:46:40
5. 126a Melitón Ramírez/Arnulfo Flores 03:51:40
6. 105a Edgardo Sánchez Landa / Pedro Tarango

Clase Novatos ATV:
1. 201a Moisés Savín Valle / Gilberto Torres 03:15:44
2. 239a Manuel Barajas / José M. Barajas 03:16:27
3. 236a Gabriel Vélez/Jesús Villanueva 03:18:38
4. 291a Pedro Aguíñiga Quezada / Esteban Arce 03:30:45
5. 255a Julián Arce 03:34:47
6. 204a José Ricardo Ruiz Cabanillas 03:38:35
7. 206a Mario Pérez González / José González Medina / Gibrán Osuna
8. 295a Esteban Vaca

Clase Novatos Moto:
1. 205x Juan Carlos Morales/Luis Abaroa 03:17:04
2. 232x Juan Andrés Sánchez Amador 03:25:25
3. 237x Isaac Aguirre / Carlos Waldron / Miguel Romero 03:30:05
4. 201x Jesse Haynes 03:52:17
5. 257x Arturo Lemus
MOTO and QUAD RACERS
Clase Motos Pro
1. 57x Rodolfo Arturo Poloni/Antonio Poloni Gómez
2. 22x Vincent Meza
3. 3x Enrique Castillo / Edgar Miranda
4. 14x Manuel Portela/Francisco González
5. 2x Luis Díaz/Alejandro Díaz
6. 9x Luis Pérez Rangel/Guillermo Pérez Dosal
7. 10x Osman Murrieta/Alejandro Murrieta/Edgardo Murrieta
8. 20x Dorian Unzon/Marcelino Valdez
9. 1x David Zarate

Clase 30:
1. 312x Kirk Rusell
2. 320x Cesar Newman Bouttier

Clase 25:
1. 1a Manlio Díaz/Felipe Vélez/Mario González
2. 79a Mario González Díaz
3. 95a Federico Aguilar/Dofo Arellano/Francisco Vera
4. 11a Raúl Castro/José Raúl Castro
5. 4a Edgar Aldecua/Rene Tapia
6. 2a Stephen Davis
7. 59a Sergio Valverde / Luis Kinijara
8. 6a Ramón Rodríguez
9. 10a Carlos Jiménez / Horacio Tarango
10. 3a Daniel Cabanzón
11. 45a Ramón Márquez/Geovani Márquez
12. 17a Ricardo Díaz

Clase 24:
1. 105a Edgardo Sánchez Landa / Pedro Tarango
2. 128a Onelio Bravo Pérez/Erick Bravo Pérez/Luis Moraila Bravo
3. 101a Edwin Alexis Sánchez/ Uriel Dávalos
4. 196a Oscar Zamudio/Cesar Zamudio/Diego Martínez
5. 182a Manuel Crespo/Ricardo Baeza/Fabián Davis
6. 126a Melitón Ramírez/Arnulfo Flores

Clase Novatos ATV:
1. 204a José Ricardo Ruiz Cabanillas
2. 239a Manuel Barajas/José M. Barajas/Jefrey Hernández
3. 291a Pedro Aguíñiga Quezada / Esteban Arce
4. 236a Gabriel Vélez/Jesús Villanueva
5. 206a Mario Pérez González/José González Medina/Gibran Osuna
6. 201a Moisés Savin Valle/Gilberto Torres
7. 295a Esteban Vaca
8. 255a Julián Arce

Clase Novatos Moto:
1. 252x Miguel Gustavo Silva Ortiz/Francisco Javier Godinez Trujillo
2. 205x Juan Carlos Morales/Luis Abaroa
3. 232x Juan Andrés Sánchez Amador
4. 237x Isaac Aguirre/Carlos Waldron/Miguel Romero
5. 257x Arturo Lemus
6. 201x Jesse Haynes