BAJA RACING NEWS.COM LIVE from Baja California, Mexico. BAJA RACECASTS & NEWS. The #1 Internet Source of Baja racing info, online & real-time race results LIVE! The wild life of the racers-pilots, teams and fans who love Off Road Desert Racing-Baja Racing! Offroad trucks, tires, engines, tools & new offroad gear. Exclusive inside off-road racing dirt! EXCLUSIVE RACING PICS VIDS and stories, the most dangerous & notorious racing in the world! The New Death Races, LIVE!

Thursday, June 19, 2014

COYOTE 300 LIVE! ONLINE! 2014 Desert Racing From La Paz, Baja South Mexico

RACE UPDATES:


CLICK HERE FOR OFFICIAL RACE RESULTS

Motorcycle Results:

Campeonato Estatal de Motociclismo Off Road ASMAC 2014
4ta fecha, Vigésima Coyote 300
Resultados de competidores que concluyeron la carrera
Coyote 300 2014

Clase Motos Pro
1. 81x Ramón Dávila 03:06:28
2. 11x Gaddo Piazzesi/ Arabén Agúndez 03:20:49
3. 1x Luis Díaz/Alejandro Díaz 03:21:33
4. 24x Rommel Rubio Fernández 03:50:35
5. 29x Aly Omar Rivera González 03:53:19
6. 12x Kirk Rusell 05:20:04

Clase 30
1. 303x Itzcoatl Bareño / Fabian Vega 03:34:48
2. 301x Cesar Newman / Eduardo Gastelum 03:44:17
3. 355x Guillermo de la Herrán/Alejandro Angulo 03:52:55
4. 305x Juan Carlos Morales/Luis Abaroa 03:52:59
5. 340x Edgar Marrón/Dorian Unzón/Marcelino Valdéz 04:10:13
6. 304x Mauricion Rodriguez/Iban Dávila 04:27:32
7. 329x Víctor Lizárraga/Octavio Spindola/ Marcos Salazar 04:28:57
8. 370x Daniel Higuera/Luis Morales 04:44:20

Clase Novatos Moto
1. 233x Oscar Martínez 03:39:03
2. 296x Jorge Gil Ceseña/Erick Otero 03:40:18
3. 280x Ricardo Santana Ramírez/Javier Espinoza Morales 03:47:22
4. 237x Isaac Aguirre 03:49:35
5. 206x Jesus Camacho/Rene Tapia/Roberto Guereña 03:53:34
6. 231x Addiel Martín Castillo/Martín Flores 03:55:05
7. 202x Bryan Castro/Manuel Castro 04:04:27
8. 242x Jorge García Cruz/José Manuel García/Wilfrido Ruiz 04:09:19
9. 285x Luis Rey Nuñez Resendiz 04:09:23
10. 228x Martín Sánchez/Francisco Castro H./Jesús Cruz P. 04:12:15
11. 217x Rafael Franzoni / Guillermo Franzoni 04:30:47
12. 232x Iban Leyva González 04:36:09
13. 299x José Rivera 04:37:34
14. 297x Manuel Higuera Careaga/Eder Higuera Gómez 04:39:32

Clase 25
1. 79a Mario Díaz/Manlio Díaz 03:17:41
2. 46a Sergio Valverde / Stephen Davis 03:21:23
3. 90a Edgar Aldecua /Rene Tapia / Héctor Zepeda 03:24:52
4. 3a Salvador PérezPliego 03:45:29

Clase 24
1. 100a Edwin Sánchez / Uriel Dávalos/Albino Collins 03:20:33
2. 196a Oscar Zamudio / Diego Martínez 03:31:40
3. 102a Edgardo Sánchez Landa/Pedro Tarango/Hernán Romero 03:36:00
4. 177a Uriel Dávalos 03:42:20
5. 101a Cesar Zamudio/Carlos Jordán/José Luis Meza Vélez 03:49:20
6. 150a Roberto Hernández / César Hernández 04:11:22

Clase Novatos ATV
1. 201a Gabriel Vélez / Jesús Villanueva 03:44:09
2. 204a Daniel González/Javier Miranda 03:56:12
3. 252a Pedro Luis Núñez 03:56:15
4. 227a Juan Manuel Geraldo/Eduardo León Vitorio 03:56:53
5. 269a Luis Alberto Calderón 04:01:30
6. 239a Osvaldo Heraldez/Juan López/Juan Carlos Coronado 04:07:44
7. 270a Josué Sandoval Sández / Jonathan Sánchez González 04:09:52
8. 207a Juan Oswaldo Lucero A./Francisco E. Lucero Arce 04:15:51
9. 238a Horacio Tarango / Fernando Pérezpliego 04:20:32
10. 215a Andrés Alejandro Avilés 04:22:40
11. 242a Juan C. Marrón F./Juan S. Sández S. / Juan J. Silva A. 04:25:24
12. 210a Erick Cota González / Jorge González Bañuelos 04:26:47
13. 275a Mauricio Zamora Collins 04:28:43
14. 221a Mateo Casillas/Delmer Perpuli 04:32:41







LIVE! COYOTE 300 2014
SpeedWeek Starts Friday, June 13




CLICK HERE TO SEE LAST YEARS RACE COVERAGE 



OFFICIAL EXIT FROM KILOMETER 36  (KM 36)... MOTORCYCLES AT 7 O'CLOCK IN THE MORNING... VEHICLES AT 10 IN THE MORNING...TRUCKS LINEUP AT 8 AM 
BELOW THE 8th OF OCTOBER BRIDGE.




COYOTE 300
JUNE 14 & 15, 2014

118 Confirmed Racers

TROPHY TRUCK 1
  1. 24 Francisco Monroy, LLantera Monroy, Dodge Ram.

SUPER LIBRE 10
  1. 100 Steve Barry, Corona, Neo Synthetics, Arnian, Deckmans, BFGoodrich, Porter.
  2. 177 Ramiro de la Fuente, Monterrey Nuevo León, Siem, Rotary International, Jimco.
  3. 123 Daniel Ceseña, Cabo San Lucas, Colegio Peninsula, VHC Combustibles, TOTAL lubricantes, Pacific Wave/Metal Mulisha, Porter PRC-1.
  4. 0 Rodimiro Amaya Zamorano, Ciudad Constitucion,  Electrolit, GoPro, VP Racing Fuels, SPR de RI Amaya Baja Sur, Choyer Power. Chevrolet Camaro.
  5. 170 Arturo Castilla, Culiacán Sinaloa, Tatum.
  6. 117 Blas Gracia, Abel Sandoval, La Paz B.C.S/Cabo San Lucas, B.C.S., California Chicken, Comercializadora Grhin, Distribuidora Grhin, Tostadas Y Tornillas Santa Cruz, Aerocalafia, Eléctrica Y Plomería El Arco, Jimco.
  7. 11 Victor Barreda, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Coppel Motorsports, Autopartes el Progreso, Autovalue, Arnian Logistics, Fumari Cafe, Jimco. 
  8. 199 Samuel Araiza, Cd. Consitución B.C.S.,  Porter.
  9. 188 Julio Verdugo, La Paz B.C.S., AeroCalafia, Avenger.
  10. 130 Sandy Hall/Andrea Tomba, Los Cabos B.C.S., No Limits Baja, Tanom Racing, Quaker State, Vision X, Arnian Logistics, Optima Batteries, K&N Filters, Raceline Wheels, Jimco Viper.
CLASS 12 1
  1. 1205 Salvador Carrillo/Elias Carrillo, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S.,  Cabo Fitness Club, Baja Shirts, Smc, Salvatores Ristorante, Chenowth.

CLASS 2 7
  1. 280 Juan Carlos/jaffy Jimenez, La Paz B.C.S., Grupo Mapiga Seguridad Privada, Quaker State, Team Zavala, Playa La Paz, Rebapaz, Landin Inc.
  2. 205 Pedro Velazquez, La Paz B.C.S., Electrica y Plomeria El Arco, petros gemas-piedras-metales, chipas delicias en hielo- pro race, aerocalafia, california chicken.
  3. 203 Oscar Moreno, Todos Santos B.C.S.
  4. 285 Francisco Villagomez, Santa Rosa B.C.S., Concretos el Palmar, Vivero los Cabos, Shompes, FOX, Pinturas FILY, Xprint Publicidad, Montes, ProRace, llantera UHNO, Central de partes LOPEZ CINCO cabo san lucas, BAJAfilmsmedia, saniahorro, Servicios Generales del Cabo, Keza Fab.
  5. 277 Raúl Castilla, Culiacán Sinaloa.
  6. 291 Rafael Montaño, San Jose del Cabo.
  7. 201 Cris Hall/Felipe Neri, La Paz B.C.S., No Limits Baja, Volkswagen.


CLASS 8 7
  1. 815 Jose Manuel Zavala, La paz B.C.S., Team Zavala, Toyota Tundra.
  2. 822 Jesús Gausin, La Paz B.C.S.,  Herrería Gaucin, Hilando Sueños(Diseño y Alta Costura), Torno La biela de Oro, Anuncios Luminosos Neon Acuario, Materiales Montoya, Taqueria El Pulpo, Servicio Expres 2000, F-150.
  3. 828 Carlos Alejandro Betancourt, Ford Ranger.
  4. 844 Mario Hernandez, Chevrolet.
  5. 823 Enemeció López,  San Carlos B.C.S., Ford Ranger.
  6. 838 Francisco Castillo/Gabriel Lizarraga, La Paz B.C.S., JD, Carballo, Go Puppo, Paleteria la Tropical, Fiecsa, ProRace, Ford Ranger.
  7. 288 Alejandro Verdugo, La Paz B.C.S., Chenowth.

CLASS 7 19

  1. 734 Antonio Cazares, La Paz B.C.S., ff Road Racing Parts, Hates el Lobo, Baja Fibers, Willie Valdez, Desertbaja.com, Ford Ranger.
  2. 746 Francisco Chávez/Alan Chávez, La Paz B.C.S., Agua Purificada Santa Rita, Team Zavala, Kikis Burguer, Arriazola Motorsports, Ford Ranger.
  3. 710 Ramón Rodriguez, La Paz B.C.S., Llantera California, llantera  Monroy, Ford Ranger.
  4. 738 Felix Gonzalez, La Paz B.C.S., Taller Mecanico y Gruas Gonzalez Bros, Taller electrico Gamez, Alineados Racing, ProRace, Ford Ranger.
  5. 719 Rogelio Landin, Cd. Insurgentes B.C.S., Cruz Garcia & Asociados; Team Zavala Racing; Casillas Motorsport;Taller Insdustrial Roger´S; Taller Electrico La Chispa; Tornillos Y Birlos; Quaker State; Irritecnor (Innovación En Riego)., Ford Ranger.
  6. 709 Silvino Ortega Jr., La Paz B.C.S., Hotel Baja South, Plaza Bajamar, Chevrolet.
  7. 748 Diego Vail, El Pescadero B.C.S., LLantera Monroy, Ford Ranger.
  8. 749 Marco Antonio Castro, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S., Pinturas Fili, Mayko's Fab., Mayko'y Motorsports, Ford Ranger.
  9. 711 Guillermo Rojas. Vizcaino B.C.S., Sotres Todo Pc Escudería & Sotres Racig, Super Mercado Sotres, Todo Pc Computadoras, Dulcerías Sotres, Agricola Sotres, Todo Paintball, Ford Ranger.
  10. 731 Gabriel Martinez, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Mariscos El Padrino La Playita San José Del Cabo, Autoservicio Y Refacciones Rosarito, Auto Renta Blindados Luxury, Modelorama. Expresso Refaccionaria. Taller El Topo Racing Pro, Ford Ranger.
  11. 707 Carlos Huerta, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Gasolineras Orsan, Ford Ranger.
  12. 700 Hugo Saenz, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S., Todo Pc, Ford Ranger.
  13. 703 Guillermo Valdez, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S.,  Bodega del Constructor, Chevrolet.
  14. 736 Mario Perpulli, La Paz B.C.S., Ford Ranger.
  15. 714 Jose Landin, La Paz B.CS.,  Ford Ranger.
  16. 715 Israel Chon. La Paz B.C.S., Ford Ranger.
  17. 713 Oscar Ibarra, Vizcaino B.C.S., Íntegra. Hotel Kadekaman, Restaurant Afrodita, Ford Ranger.
  18. 735 Samuel Tuchmman, La Paz B.C.S., Ford Ranger.
  19. 724 Jorge Ojeda/Ivan Ojeda, La Paz B.C.S., Ford Ranger.
CLASS 17 15
  1. 1713 Jaime Espinoza, Cd. Constitución B.C.S., Monoplaza.
  2. 1744 Pedro Castro/Octavio Dávalos Jr., Cd. Constitución B.C.S., Agro-Baja, (Sistema de Riegos Agrícolas) Agro riegos de baja sur S.A. de C.V. y Agrícola el Arenal. Curry.
  3. 1724 José Luis Villarreal, Cd. Constitución B.C.S., Control de plagas Villarreal, Imagen Automotriz, Neth.
  4. 1700 Jesús Contreras, La Paz B.C.S., Liverpool, Agrícola Contreras, Plaza San Diego, Mueblería San Diego, Speed Energy, Boutique Oceano´s, Terra, Ferretería Orduños y Campestre Las Guacamayas, Garibay.
  5. 1717 Germán Godínez/Juan Briseño, La Paz B.C.S./Mascota Jalisco, Team Zavala, Motores y Transmisiones Don Viejito, Agrobaja, Funco.
  6. 1707 Jorge Mendoza, La Paz B.C.S., Presol Motorsports, Torno villegas, Super.
  7. 1785 Hector Olmos/Cesar Uzcanga, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S., Caminos / Villagomez Team / Tam / Los tercos de la paz /cris desing /don viejito, Gasolinera Orsan, Racer.
  8. 1795 Edgar Flores, La Paz B.C.S., Transmisiones y Motores Zazueta.
  9. 1779 Enrique Zazueta, La Paz B.C.S., Transmisiones y Motores Zazueta, Neth
  10. 1764 Fernando Cervon, La Paz B.C.S., Diaz Fab. 
  11. 1701 Larry Nash/Antonio Salmon, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S.
  12. 1788 Ruben Cota, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Agua 300, Escuderia Balmaceda, Lowringer.
  13. 1774 Jose Lino Hernandez, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S.
  14. 1767 Cesar Romero Jr., La Paz B.C.S.
  15. 1770 Luis E. Ceseña/Alain Montes, La Paz B.C.S.

CLASS 5-1600 4
  1. 550 Javier Montoya, La Paz B.C.S., Marisco Los Laureles, La católica. 
  2. 574 David Sarabia, La Paz B.C.S., Mariscos Mazatlan, Volkswagen.
  3. 569 Armando Macias, La Paz, B.C.S., LLanti Servicios Boulevard, Volkswagen.
  4. 563 Hazael Cota, La Paz B.C.S., Team k11, SIPA, Landas, Race Prep, Volkswagen.

CLASS 7 STOCK 18
  1. 768 Jesus Aviles, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Auto Partes El Progreso, Cash, Cevi Racing. Ford Ranger.
  2. 788 Jesus R. Sepulveda, Los Barriles B.C.S., Toyota.
  3. 754 Ageo Zapata, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Soldaduras Ageo,Llantera El Morro, Raywin Motorsport, Toyota.
  4. 770 Eladio Carega/Abraham Careaga, La Paz B.C.S., Ford Ranger.
  5. 795 Ernesto Perales, San José del Cabo, Construrentas, Cornillos Baja Sur, Casper Ferreterías, Mofles Guerrero, Construmateriales Boulevard, Sistemas Eléctricos California, Ford Ranger.
  6. 790 Hiram Betancourt, La Paz B.C.S., TEAM ZAVALA , Constructora Betancourt, Versam, Quaker state, Abaroa Racing, Conalep, Pro Race , Van Wormer Resort, Rosval fisioterapia, Los Cuates Race, Jeep comanche.
  7. 752 Renato Avilez, Los Cabos B.C.S., Ford Ranger.
  8. 772 Victor Didier, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S., Dip. Carlos castro, dip juan Alberto Valdivia, servi pool, hook up, rectificaciones Márquez, comercializadora del cabo, taller araiza, loncheria susy, life style gym., Ford Ranger.
  9. 777 Juan Manuel Echevarria, La Paz B.C.S., Imprenta La Paz San Jose Del Cabo, Master Car Centers Tony Fibras Rayas  Autopartes, Negro Dany Alineados, Ranger.
  10. 781 Raul Camacho, La Paz B.C.S., Comanche.
  11. 779 Mario Peña, La Paz B.C.S., Recicladora de La Paz, Wayas Racing, Equipo la Reciclada, Club Coyote Pits A.C., Jeep Comanche 4x4.
  12. 750 Mario Yuen/Victor Zarate, La Paz B.C.S., Salón de fiesta Enjoylan, Leche Yaqui, Kumho Kendall Tire, mofles el pato, Materiales Amador, Llanti Servio Blvd., Radiadores Jalisco, Alineaciones Danny, Car Wash Más o Menos, No Te Acabes Chalia., Ford Ranger.
  13. 798 Ivan Sanchez, La Paz B.C.S., Pro-Race Progreso Refacciones, Zavala Team, Tortilleria Doña Vicko, Chorizo Race Prep, Ford Ranger.
  14. 763 Miguel Barrera, Barreras y Asociados, Lubricantes Yarelys.
  15. 765 Luis Ojeda/Manuel Ponce, La Paz B.C.S., Apimsa, Francisco Rubio Del Partido Nueva Alianza, Grúas González Bros. Auto Servicio Ponce, Garage Doors L&L.Distribuidora Institucional De La Paz. Laboratorio El Pequeño, Ford Ranger.
  16. 775 David Ramos/Cesar Velazquez, La Paz B.C.S., Dkd Publicidad, Bahia Inmobiliaria, Taller Electrico el Lancer, Albercas Hidrotec, Go Puppo, 
  17. 794 Saul Espinoza.
  18. 767 Manuel Salvador Leon, El Pescadero B.C.S., Xprint Publicidad, Minisuper Paleta, Taller Mecanico Hnos Leon, Toyota.
CLASS 8 STOCK 5
  1. 882 Miguel Monroy, La Paz B.C.S., Servillantas Monroy, Pro-Race, Lubricantes Peninsulares, La Cima Residencial, F-150.
  2. 880.- Paul López, La Paz B.C.S., López Cinco Autotraslados, Papo Racing, Radiadores Y Mofles Jalisco, Agencia Vw, F-150.
  3. 871 Alberto Zamora, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S., Autoelectrico Zamora, La Paz-Los Cabos, Pinturas Y Acabados San Jose,Talavera Analy, Fibras El Misa, Llantiservicios Cota, Dodge Ram
  4. 866 Edgar Amador Arechiga, La Paz B.C.S., Ultramarinos y Burritos La Herradura, Taller Angulo, Autopartes El Progreso, Quaker State, Kora Automatriz, Calcas y Playeras El Terco, Transmisiones Dominguez, Taller Espinoza Cachora y Guero Welding, Chevrolet.
  5. 870 Irving Agundez, Todos Santos B.C.S., Ford.

CLASS 9 8

  1. 978 Ray René Rubio, La Paz B.C.S., Dávalos Race Prep., Davalos Fab.
  2. 900 Hector Olmos/Michel Burgoin, San jose del Cabo B.C.S.
  3. 902 Fernando Marron, La Paz B.C.S., Davalos Race Prep, Jimco.
  4. 914 Iran Sanchez, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Soldaduras Especiales, Lavandería Acuario, Vidriera Garsu, Capitán Tonis.
  5. 931 Ruben Cannet, La Paz B.C.S., Chaidez Fab.
  6. 901 Paul Escobedo, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S, Sushi Kendo , Mgm Consultoria Integral.Club Fit Freestyle.Arriazola, Garubay.
  7. 911 Sergio Valles.
  8. 907Jajaciel Alucano, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Llantera el Pelon J Raceprep, Chaidez Fab.

 CLASS 11 3

  1. 1148.- Gustavo Otero/Alberto Ortiz, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Volkswagen.
  2. 1119 Carlos Salgado, Jpd Motores de Competencia, Peluzo Welding, Sitio Unión Costa Azul a.c. los Tonos Construcciones, Mofles y Fadiadores Orozco, Taller Mecánico Hnos. León, Car Wash el Cayito, Sueño Tropical, Preb. by Chipi Racing, Tío Topó y Ejido el Pescadero B.C.S., Volkswagen. 1RS.
  3. 1153 Alejandro Conde, El Pescadero B.C.S., Dios, JPD Motorsport, Peluzo Wellding, Familia y Amigos, Volkswagen.

CLASS 14 6

  1. 1419 David Corral, La Paz B.C.S., Ford ranger.
  2. 1469 Rigoberto Castro, La Paz B.C.S., Todo Pc, Escuderia Balmaceda, Toyota. 1RS.
  3. 1422 Saul Amador, La Paz B.C.S., Toro Güero, Movimiento Ciudadano, Frenos y Embrages california, S.A, Ferretodo, Imprenta La Paz, Frenos Testarudos, Constructora Tucas Talamantes, Ford Ranger. 
  4. 1421 Gabriel Reyes, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., Revolution Power Gym / changa welding prep. Ford.
  5. 1496 Marco Diaz/Rudy Quintero La Paz B.C.S., S Polanco, Gasolinera Polanco, Jeep Cherokee.
  6. 1405 Thomas Espinoza, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S., Carroceria y Pintura Miguel, Minisuper el Gordo, Valentina Carroceria Y Pintura, El Mango Deck, Amigos de Joe Y Tortas los Perruyeros, Ford Ranger.
  7. 1420 Juan Manuel Green Crespo, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S., Ford Ranger.

CLASS 15 8

  1. 1580 Marco Medina,La Paz B.C.S., Camel's Race Prep, Enlace Comunicaciones N.
  2. 1561 Aurelio Osorio, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S, GAF..contadores.EVOLUTION GYM: TAMBCS imprenta 'duarte, Dune Buggy.
  3. 1595 Daniel Espinoza/Dagoberto Espinoza, La Paz B.C.S., Taller Espinoza, Hotdog el Flumaster, Electrico el Wero Pemex, Ylacha race rep, Prorace, Construcciones Mtn, Agua Santa Rita, Los Brecheros de la Brecha.
  4. 1516 Romel Carballo Ruiz, La Paz B.C.S., Jd Carballo, Curry.
  5. 1548 Ramon Higuera, Chenowth.
  6. 1581 Hector Acosta, La Paz B.C.S., La Cereza Bakery, Cardistent, Yee's, Laboratorios Calagua, Coca Cola, Pan Casero Mar y Pan, Passport English School, Deytas, Geraldo VWs, Compusign Publicidad, JR Custom Paint, Brecheros de la Baja, Revista Mama Gallina, Volkswagen.
  7. 1551 Christian Romero/Erick Romero, La Paz B.C.S., Calcas y Playeras Tercos, Agroriegos, Banda Norteña Los Tercos, Davalos Race Prep., Agrobaja, S. Polanco, Cerrajeria el Lobo.
  8. 1566 Pedro Pérez pliego/Juan Manuel Castellanos, San Jose del Cabo B.C.S.

CLASS 18 2
  1. 1815 Erick Zavala, Gmz Tires, Agua Santa Rita, La Paz B.C.S., Team Zavala.
  2. 1818 Alejandro Rodriguez, Cabo San Lucas B.C.S., polaris, xtreme adventure, grupo dofesa, total lubricantes, sammoon led lights, gbc tires, llanty moto, Polaris.

 Campeonato Estatal de Motociclismo Off Road ASMAC 2014
Lista de Preinscritos para sorteo
4ta fecha / Vigésima Edición Coyote 300
50!!!

Clase Motos Pro
1. 1x Luis Díaz/Alejandro Díaz
2. 12x Kirk Rusell
3. 24x Rommel Rubio Fernández
4. 11x Gaddo Piazzesi/ Arabén Agúndez
5. 2x Vincent Meza
6. 81x Ramón Dávila

Clase 30
1. 355x Guillermo de la Herrán/Alejandro Angulo
2. 310x Martín Verdugo
3. 305x Juan Carlos Morales/Luis Abaroa
4. 301x Cesar Newman / Eduardo Gastelum
5. 340x Edgar Marrón/Dorian Unzón/Marcelino Valdéz
6. 329x Víctor Lizárraga/Octavio Spindola/ Marcos Salazar
7. 301x Itzcoatl Bareño / Fabian Vega

Clase Novatos Moto
1. 297x Manuel Higuera Careaga/Eder Higuera Gómez
2. 280x Ricardo Santana Ramírez/Javier Espinoza Morales
3. 238x Brando Arturo Yuén / Juan Carlos García Valle
4. 228x Martín Sánchez / Francisco Castro Higuera /Jesús Cruz Petit
5. 233x Oscar Martínez
6. 227x Isaac Aguirre
7. 217x Rafael Franzoni/ Guillermo Franzoni
8. 239x Marco Almaraz Yepiz
9. 299x José Rivera 1RS

Clase 25
1. 95a Federico Aguilar
2. 90a Edgar Aldecua / Rene Tapia / Héctor Zepeda
3. 79a Mario Díaz/Manlio Díaz
4. 1a Raúl Castro Montaño
5. 46a Sergio Valverde / Stephen Davis
6. 15a Enrique Tercero Bonillas / Gibrán Osuna
7. 45a Geovanni Márquez / Ramón Márquez
8. 3a Salvador PérezPliego

Clase 24
1. 102a Edgardo Sánchez Landa/Pedro Tarango/Hernán Romero
2. 101a Cesar Zamudio/Carlos Jordán/José Luis Meza Vélez
3. 125a Juan Pablo Sández
4. 100a Edwin Sánchez / Uriel Dávalos
5. 196a Oscar Zamudio / Diego Martínez
6. 177a Uriel Dávalos
7. 150a Roberto Hernández / César Hernández

Clase Novatos ATV
1. 237a José Luis Orozco/Juan Carlos Orozco
2. 221a Mateo Casillas/Delmer Perpuli
3. 215a Andrés Alejandro Avilés
4. 254a Néstor David Ojeda/José Montiel Portillo
5. 238a Horacio Tarango / Fernando Pérezpliego
6. 207a Juan Oswaldo Lucero Arce / Francisco Efraín Lucero Arce
7. 270a Josué Sandoval Sández / Jonathan Sánchez González
8. 206a Miguel Pérez / Adolfo Pérez
9. 210a Erick Cota González / Jorge González Bañuelos
10. 250a Alejandro Hernández González / Roberto Güereña
11. 242a Juan Carlos Marrón Fiol/Juan Salvador Sández Silva/Juan José Silva Acevedo
12. 269a Luis Alberto Calderón
13. 299a Guillermo Guluarte



CLICK HERE FOR LAST YEARS LIVE! DESERT OFF-ROAD RACE!


  June 12-15, 2014

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home