Wednesday, November 15, 2017

BAJA 1000 2017 Confirmed Racers MasterList

BAJA 1000 2017 Confirmed Racers MasterList



CARS & TRUCKS (301)
SCORE TROPHY TRUCK (42)
1-ROBBY GORDON 77
2-Rob MacCachren 11
3-Andy McMillin 31
4-Larry Connor 6
5-Bryce Menzies 7
6-Luke McMillin 83
7-Zak Langley 50
8-Justin Lofton 41
9-Justin Matney 4
10-Tim Herbst 19
11-Apdaly López 1
12-Casey Currie 22
13-B.J. Baldwin 97
14-Cameron Steele 16
15-Billy Wilson 15
16-Steve Strobel 94
17-Dan McMillin 23
18-Cameron Steele 14
19-Nick Vanderwey 84
20-Armin Schwarz 9
21-Gus Vildósola Sr *21L
22-Clyde Stacy *5L
23-Robbie Pierce 30
24-Eric Husted 38
25-Dallas Luttrell 87
26-Dave Taylor 26
27-Troy Herbst 91
28-Jesse Jones 76
29-Mark Post 3
30-Richard Armstrong 62
31-Pat O’Keefe 20
32-Aaron Celiceo 72
33-Enrique Murillo 29
34-Mark McMillin 43
35-Tim Weston 68
36-Mike Lawrence 85
37-Chris Miller 40
38-José de Jesús Flores 55
39-Gary Magness 45
40-Jayson Strachan 44
41-Jessi Combs 80
42-Russell Buehler *32L
*SCORE TT LEGEND

CLASS 1 (20)
168 Shelby Reid
138 Brian Wilson
114 Al Torres
150 Morgan Langley
153 Brad Wilson
101 Joe Sim
147 Pat McCarthy
157 Brandon Dawson
152 Mark Hutchins
188 Sergio Salgado
156 Tom Kirkmeyer
129 Brandon Bailey
189 Jon Walker
166 Don Hatch
124 Rick Freschet
105 Matt Cullen
107 Mike Mitchell
103 Luis Saenz
121 Pat Bell-2nd RS
106 Derek Fletcher-1st RS

CLASS 10 (33)
1023 Broc Dickerson
1000 Rafael Navarro IV
1092 Reinaldo Varela
1068 Cody Reid
1062 J.J. Schnarr
1032 Chip Prescott
1085 Justin Davis
1045 Travis Clarke
1096 Steve Baron
1082 Miguel Monroy
1046 Dwayne Reinert
1043 Scott Youngren
1018 Miguel Tornel A-Z
1067 Tim Pangborn
1002 Clay Lawrence
1012 Eric Dollente
1070 George Marsh
1075 Eliseo García
1078 Augie Cortez
1021 Jeremiah Watson
1050 Luke Erceg
1015 Steve Tyo
1041 Todd Stemmerman
1024 Geno Licitra
1049 Ty Godde
1010 Cory Boyer
1064 Justin Buckley
1016 Hiram Duran
1048 Kevin Price
1090 TJ Tuls
1033 Dimas Díaz
1065 Gregg Smith
1059 Brady Richrad

TROPHY TRUCK SPEC (25)
274 Elías Hanna
229 Brian Goldstein
200 Chad Broughton
227 Jonathan Brenthel
250 John Langley
255 Lee Banning
289 Corey Terry
242 Bryce Swaim
233 Andrew Hendricks
277 Rod Lewis
208 Andrew Entwistle
295 William Hedrick
268 Jeff Kozak
296 Alex Gonzales
220 Craig Christy
271 Carey Chrisman
222 Pete Sohren
232 Chelsea Magness
205 Joseph Delucie
225 Sydney Schwab
249 Guillermo Gallardo
256 Johnny Buss-4th RS
287 Ryan Lewis-3rd RS
210 Ted Moncure-2nd RS
276 Gerardo Iribe-1st RS

HAMMER TRUCK UNLTD (6)
4401 Joshua Bertschy
4451 Mel Wade
4454 David Cole
4405 Shannon Campbell
4410 Greg Adler
4415 Josh Tedesco-1st RS

HAMMER TRUCK LTD (1)
4502 Sergio Pinollos

CLASS 8 (8)
844 Noah Ostanik
852 Spencer “Speedy” Morgan
810 Tom Bradley
813 Alfredo Carballo
805 Josh Klenske
801 Dave Westhem
802 Tim Gabbert-3rd RS
832 Dean Schlingmann-1st RS

CLASS 1/2-1600 (18)
1603 Óscar Álvarez
1601 Roberto Romo
1662 Rick Boyer
1635 Brandon Steele
1605 Miguel Cortez
1629 Jorge Alarcón
1699 Jay Reichert
1626 Martin Rangel
1621 Kevin Sánchez
1622 Enrique Ávalos
1613 Harley Meservey
1629 Fco. Paúl Alarcón Zamudio
1656 Andy DeVercelly
1650 Adolfo Arámbula-6th RS
1617 Ernesto Arámbula-5th RS
1683 Juan Peralta-4th RS
1661 Mike Lichtenfeld-3rd RS
1645 Viry Félix-2nd RS
1609 J. David Ruvalcaba-1st RS

CLASS 5 (7)
509 José Luis López Glez.
511 Kevin Carr
525 Tony Steingraber
527 Parker Grabowski
506 Leopoldo Pérez
507 Greg Sullivan-2nd RS
512 Drew Belk-1st RS

CLASS 7 (10)
719 Mark Johnson
700 Dan Chamlee
701 Brandon Walsh
710 Mike Shaffer
718 Julio Escobedo
726 Al Hogan
709 Jeff Proctor
704 Kevin Adler
717 Mike Pérez
713 Mario Murillo

SCORE LITES (13)
1222 Rafael Aguirre
1240 Miguel Bonilla
1208 Rich Roberts
1202 Matías Arjona IV
1215 Juan J. Gallo Casteñeda
1206 Freddie Willert
1221 Matt Drever
1255 Darren Walsh
1205 Javier Buelna
1225 Eliat Cabrales
1203 Oliver Flemate3rd RS
1220 Jeremy Sundt-2nd RS
1288 Don Ponder-1st RS

HEAVY METAL (1)
8001 John Maine

CLASS 3000 (6)
3010 Reid Rutherford
3006 Bill Bayes
3068 Earl Fraser
3044 Phillip Casey
3003 Mike Jams
3091 Matthew Colledge

TROPHY LITE (3)
6099 Joy Biran
6061 Kyle Ahensberg
6066 Joshua Cobb-1st RS

Pro UTV FI (26)
2905 Marc Burnett
2966 Rhys Millen
2919 Brandon Schueler
2904 Cory Sappington
2930 Sean Cook
2917 Derek Murray
2975 Mike Cafro
2949 Alonso López
2971 Wayne Matlock
2982 Hammond Meredith
2948 Matt Burroughs
2924 Lacrecia Beurrier
2911 Kris Werth
2988 Jorge Vela
2903 Jaime Romero Jr
2912 Tony Riggs
2969 Stu Wild
2957 Al McBeth
2968 Christine Giampaoli Zonca
2977 Justin Elenburg
2918 Justin Lambert
2987 Burt Jenner
2906 Marc Burnett
2901 Daniel Parker
2946 José Juárez
2989 Wes Miller-1st RS

Pro UTV N.A. (17)
1954 Kristen Matlock
1998 Don Whittington
1950 J.T. Holmes
1955 Paul Champion
1903 Cameron Chin
1962 Dodge Poelman
1905 John T. Holmes
1996 Jim Daniels
1984 Mike Lewis
1922 Aldo Salazar
1939 Dan Fresh
1924 Jorge Hernández
1907 Daniel Parker
1913 Dean Acton
1923 Ben Bischoff
1995 Kaden Wells-2nd RS
1970 Paul Hodge-1st RS

PRO UTV UNLIMITED (1)
1888 Earl Berg

PROTRUCK (2)
1377 Jason Vandenborn
1350 Cody Swanty-1st RS

CLASS 5-1600 (10)
555 Tomás A. Fernández
569 Guy Saavedra
572 Oreany Rojas
570 Mike Ray
550 Héctor Hurtado
585 Robert Gutiérrez-5th RS
575 Erich Reisen-4th RS
597 Enrique Zazueta Jr-3rd RS
578 Gustavo Aviña-2nd RS
599 Jorge Gutiérrez-1st RS

CLASS 3 (3)
302 Donald Moss
303 Chris Wilson
349 Ken Leavitt-1st RS

BAJA e ELECTRIC VEHICLE (1)
E402 Raúl Rodríguez Jr.

BAJA CHALLENGE (12)
BC2 Jeff Smith
BC7 Antonio Marmolejo
BC9 Bruce Burkard
BC10 Edward Muncey
BC6 Oskar Slingerland
BC12 Bud Pecoy
BC3 Marco González
BC8 Eric Tedder
BC11 John León
BC1 Brian Finch

STOCK FULL (2)
8155 Marc Van Tassell
8101 Rod Hall

CLASS 7SX (7)
746 Rigoberto Cázares
742 Alonso González
750 Sean Whalen
757 Rodrigo Martínez Zapién
745 Jason Babcock
751 Mike Horner-2nd RS
741 Gerardo Novelo O.-1st RS

CLASS 1700 (2)
1744 Calvin Booth-2nd RS
1788 Mark Murrell-1st RS

VINTAGE ERA 1982 (6)
TRAILBLAZER
v911 Timothy Vail
v863 Jim Sparks
v129 Robert Lawrence
v800 Mario Alesi
v399 David Irving
v511 Jason Paule

VINTAGE 1983-1992 (3)
INNOVATOR
829v Buddy Feldkamp
325v Phillip Drew
066v Craig Matthews

CLASS 11 (10)
1121 Dennis Hollenbeck
1111 Eric Solórzano
1156 Art Penner
1137 Josh McGuckin
1113 Mario Vázquez
1110 Robert Johnson
1167 Sean Danley
1118 Pancho Bío
1168 Robert Shanaberger-2nd RS
1117 Héctor Maymes-1st RS

CLASE 1400 UNL TRUCK (2)
1433 Andrew Hulse
1455 Enrique Covarrubias

SPORTSMAN
CLASE 1500 UNL BUGGY (1)
1501 Wyatt McMurray

SPT UTV (3)
1801 Steven Stahovich
1802 Yuval Sharon
1898 Johnny Estes-1st RS

TOTAL ENTRIES: 398
301 Cars & Trucks
97 Motos

No comments: